Daily Bread & Mercantile
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo

Sandwich ShopEllensburg, WA

Daily Bread & Mercantile

Closed · opens tomorrow 8:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 8:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Daily Bread & Mercantile
Monday8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 5:30 PM

Local time in Ellensburg: 11:57 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

306 South Main Street #2
Ellensburg, WA 98926

About Daily Bread & Mercantile

Located at 306 South Main Street #2 in Ellensburg, Washington, Daily Bread & Mercantile is a sandwich shop. Our Ellensburg guide covers 56 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Daily Bread & Mercantile is open daily, 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM.

Available service options are takeout and dine-in. On the menu: bread.

Quick facts

Category
Sandwich Shop · Bread
Address
306 South Main Street #2, Ellensburg, WA 98926
Hours
Open daily, 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for sandwich shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Amenities

  • Non-smoking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Daily Bread & Mercantile? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Daily Bread & Mercantile's opening hours?

Open daily, 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM.

Is Daily Bread & Mercantile open on Sunday?

Yes, Daily Bread & Mercantile is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM.

Where is Daily Bread & Mercantile located?

Daily Bread & Mercantile is located at 306 South Main Street #2, Ellensburg, WA 98926.

Does Daily Bread & Mercantile offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Daily Bread & Mercantile, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Ellensburg

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.